If the decedent was NOT a domiciled in Florida, but the decedents estate was administered (probated) in the decedents home state, then there is likely to be an Order Admitting Will to Probate or some equivalent in that state. The existence of such an Order is typically enough for the Will to be admitted in a Florida probate court. In the courts discretion, a child may testify without taking the oath if the court determines the child understands the duty to tell the truth or the duty not to lie. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . When you need Florida Will Template, don't accept anything less than the USlegal brand. After a careful review, he made a. number of suggestions for change that I thought were well founded and accepted.